Previous Post
[…] All of my life Texas has always been dead last in everything good and first in everything BAD. That idiot that we have for Governor a D and F student in College who has a “degree” in “Animal Science” he runs all over the place bragging about the GROWTH that has absolutely RUINED the state and then he brags about all of these Wal-Mart and Home Depot Grunt jobs we have.

  47. The article on the 30.06 sign is reasonable but quite misleading to the uninformed.
    GC §411.203. RIGHTS OF EMPLOYERS. states. “This subchapter does not prevent or
    otherwise limit the right of a public or private employer to prohibit persons who
    are licensed under this subchapter from carrying a concealed handgun on the
    premises of the business. In this section, “premises” has the meaning assigned
    by Section 46.035(f)(3), Penal Code.
    Employers do not have to post 30.06 signs to prevent employees from carrying at work.
    Your work contract or written company policy is enough to prevent you from carrying at work.