Some of the 170 guns in Serrana-Restrepo's collecion. ATF Photo.
[…] “Therefore they have no standing to “make declarations”

                The law does not require a ‘standing’ test, only that ‘the non-citizen has declared their intention to become a citizen’.

            • Wow! Hold on a second there skittles.

              This is what you posted…

              “The Militia Act makes it clear that even non-citizens are members of the militia.”

              Bobbyb replied and showed that was clearly false.

              Now you come back with “10 U.S. Code § 246 ” which is NOT “The Militia Act” and in doing so you lie yet again trying to distance from your original lie.

              Here is your lie now – Please allow me to quote the relevant portion:

              “or who have made a declaration of intention to become, citizens of the United States“

              Then you say “That’s every asylum-seeker, no matter where they entered the United States.”

              Which is simply 100% false. Simply being an “asylum-seeker” does not mean “a declaration of intention to become, citizens of the United States“